Developer meeting November 2018: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
(Hack/Doc Fest) |
(Added zoom link) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Time | | Time | ||
| 13:00 UTC on Thursday, 8 November 2018 | | 13:00 UTC on Thursday, 8 November 2018 | ||
|- | |||
| Join URL: | |||
| https://moodle.zoom.us/j/259887936 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Meeting recording | | Meeting recording | ||
| (available after meeting) | | (available after meeting) | ||
|- | |||
| Discussion | | Discussion | ||
| [https://moodle.org/mod/forum/discuss.php?d=378121 Discussion thread at moodle.org] | | [https://moodle.org/mod/forum/discuss.php?d=378121 Discussion thread at moodle.org] |
Revision as of 01:43, 5 November 2018
Developer meetings > July 2018 meeting notes
Time | 13:00 UTC on Thursday, 8 November 2018 |
Join URL: | https://moodle.zoom.us/j/259887936 |
Meeting recording | (available after meeting) |
Discussion | Discussion thread at moodle.org |
Agenda
- Time and schedule of future developer meetings
- Moodle Hack/Doc Fest for Winter 2019 Tuesday, January 8 through Thursday, January 10, 2019 at Brandeis University in Waltham, Massachusetts
- More TBD!
Call for community contributions: We will be happy to hear from you! Please share your experience with any Moodle Development topics in your institutions and plugins.
Please feel encouraged to raise topics you would like to present / discuss during these meetings. Contact Elizabeth Dalton for details.