Outcomes Specification Change Log: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
Phill Miller (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Phill Miller (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Answer: No. | | Answer: No. | ||
| 2/15/13 | | 2/15/13 | ||
|- | |||
| Should outcome marking allow feedback? | |||
| Closed | |||
| Answer: No. (Potentially in future versions, but we have too many commenting places now as it is). | |||
| 2/15/13 | |||
|- | |||
| Should we allow tagging of outcomes/outcome sets for reporting? | |||
| Closed | |||
| Answer: No. (It would be nice, but we are cutting for scope. We should not design to where this could not be added in the future) | |||
| 2/15/13 | |||
|- | |||
| Review Academic Benchmarks XML | |||
| Closed | |||
| Sample format file received. | |||
| 2/15/13 | |||
|- | |||
| Migration of outcomes to a single outcome set. | |||
| Closed | |||
| Instead of migrating old outcomes to a single "Upgraded Outcomes" set, we migrate all site wide outcomes to "Upgraded Site Outcomes" and all course specific outcomes are migrated to a "Upgraded SHORTNAME Outcomes" where SHORTNAME is course shortname. | |||
| 2/20/13 | |||
|- | |||
| Add Use Case for Instructor adding Course Outcomes | |||
| Closed | |||
| Added a use case to the Instructor Use Cases section | |||
| 2/24/13 | |||
|- | |||
| Determine if we want to display outcomes to students ala feedback on quizzes. | |||
| Open | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Change the reports to be based off of “Completion” rather than “Resource Views” | |||
| Closed | |||
| Updated all reporting interfaces to be based on completion, rather than resource views. | |||
| 2/24/13 | |||
|- | |||
| Remove Outcome Set ShortName field as it is duplicative | |||
| Open | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:06, 25 February 2013
Issue | Status | Resolution/Description | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Exporting Outcomes | Closed | Added use case. Updated Administrator spec to have export link. | 2/16/13 |
Levels of Outcomes | Open | Kris and Mark to Review Various Standards | |
Should Outcome Text Allow HTML | Closed | Answer: No (They get displayed in too many places where HTML might not be good) | 2/15/13 |
Restrict Outcomes by Category or Cohort | Closed | Answer: No. | 2/15/13 |
Should outcome marking allow feedback? | Closed | Answer: No. (Potentially in future versions, but we have too many commenting places now as it is). | 2/15/13 |
Should we allow tagging of outcomes/outcome sets for reporting? | Closed | Answer: No. (It would be nice, but we are cutting for scope. We should not design to where this could not be added in the future) | 2/15/13 |
Review Academic Benchmarks XML | Closed | Sample format file received. | 2/15/13 |
Migration of outcomes to a single outcome set. | Closed | Instead of migrating old outcomes to a single "Upgraded Outcomes" set, we migrate all site wide outcomes to "Upgraded Site Outcomes" and all course specific outcomes are migrated to a "Upgraded SHORTNAME Outcomes" where SHORTNAME is course shortname. | 2/20/13 |
Add Use Case for Instructor adding Course Outcomes | Closed | Added a use case to the Instructor Use Cases section | 2/24/13 |
Determine if we want to display outcomes to students ala feedback on quizzes. | Open | ||
Change the reports to be based off of “Completion” rather than “Resource Views” | Closed | Updated all reporting interfaces to be based on completion, rather than resource views. | 2/24/13 |
Remove Outcome Set ShortName field as it is duplicative | Open |