Developer meeting July 2019: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
David Mudrak (talk | contribs) m (→Agenda) |
Helen Foster (talk | contribs) (meeting room and notes links) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meeting room | | Meeting room | ||
| | | https://moodle.org/mod/bigbluebuttonbn/view.php?id=8596 | ||
|- | |||
| Meeting notes | |||
| https://devpad.moodle.org/p/dev_meeting_july_2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Discussion | | Discussion |
Revision as of 09:21, 28 June 2019
Developer meetings > July 2019 meeting
Date | Tuesday 2 July 2019, 11:00 UTC (Check this time in your location) |
Meeting room | https://moodle.org/mod/bigbluebuttonbn/view.php?id=8596 |
Meeting notes | https://devpad.moodle.org/p/dev_meeting_july_2019 |
Discussion | https://moodle.org/mod/forum/discuss.php?d=387018 |
Agenda
- Developing plugin support for the Moodle mobile app
- Sam Marshall and Mark Johnson, The Open University (UK)
- Google Summer of Code 2019 projects
- Attendance password rotation/expiry - Mohammed Rahman and Dan Marsden
- Adding regressor to machine learning backend - Sanya Negi and David Monllaó
- Adding multi-class classification to machine learning backend - Vlad Apetrei and David Monllaó
If there is any topic that you would like to present or discuss at a developer meeting, please contact David Mudrák.