Outcomes Specification Change Log: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
Phill Miller (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Phill Miller (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Should Outcome Text Allow HTML | ||
| | | Closed | ||
| | | Answer: No (They get displayed in too many places where HTML might not be good) | ||
| | | 2/15/13 | ||
|- | |||
| Restrict Outcomes by Category or Cohort | |||
| Closed | |||
| Answer: No. | |||
| 2/15/13 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:47, 25 February 2013
Issue | Status | Resolution/Description | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Exporting Outcomes | Closed | Added use case. Updated Administrator spec to have export link. | 2/16/13 |
Levels of Outcomes | Open | Kris and Mark to Review Various Standards | |
Should Outcome Text Allow HTML | Closed | Answer: No (They get displayed in too many places where HTML might not be good) | 2/15/13 |
Restrict Outcomes by Category or Cohort | Closed | Answer: No. | 2/15/13 |