Moodle in education: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
No edit summary |
Brett Hinton (talk | contribs) m (Added a teaching best practices section. The goal is to incorporate the Teaching FAQ into this section and to refine some forum discussion material for posting here.) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="font-size: 100%;" | [[Activities]] | [[Administration]] | [[Calendar]] | [[Courses]] | [[Course/Site Description]] | [[HTML]] | [[Latest News]] | [[Messages]] | [[Online Users]] | [[People]] | [[Quiz Results]] | [[Random Glossary Entry]] | [[Recent Activity]] | [[RSS feeds]] | [[Search Forums]] | [[Section Links]] | [[Upcoming Events]] | | align="center" style="font-size: 100%;" | [[Activities]] | [[Administration]] | [[Calendar]] | [[Courses]] | [[Course/Site Description]] | [[HTML]] | [[Latest News]] | [[Messages]] | [[Online Users]] | [[People]] | [[Quiz Results]] | [[Random Glossary Entry]] | [[Recent Activity]] | [[RSS feeds]] | [[Search Forums]] | [[Section Links]] | [[Upcoming Events]] | ||
|} | |||
{| cellpadding="1" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; background: #f9f9f9; padding: 5px; margin: 5px 0 10px 0; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 0 5px 0 5px; background:#e4e4e4" align="center" | <h2 style="border: 0; margin: 0">[[Teaching with Moodle - Best Practices]]</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="font-size: 100%;" | [[General]] | [[K-12]] | [[University/College]] | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:18, 6 February 2006
Note for contributors: Design and/or style improvements to this page are welcome :-) Please add additional teacher documentation links to the See also section. |
Activity modules |
Assignments | Chats | Choices | Forums | Glossaries | Hot Potatoes | Lessons | Quizzes | SCORM | Surveys | Wikis | Workshops |
Resources |
Text page | Web page | File or website link | Directory | Label |
Teaching with Moodle - Best Practices |
General | K-12 | University/College | |
Tools |
Gradebook |