Moodle Versions: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
Mark Johnson (talk | contribs) m (removed extra "the") |
Mark Johnson (talk | contribs) (Updated to include all stable releases as of today.) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center" | '''2.1 Series''' | | colspan="2" style="text-align: center" | '''2.1 Series''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2.1.3 | |||
| 2011070103.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.1.2 | |||
| 2011070102.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2.1.1 | | 2.1.1 | ||
Line 19: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center" | '''2.0 Series''' | | colspan="2" style="text-align: center" | '''2.0 Series''' | ||
|- | |||
| 2.0.6 | |||
| 2011033006.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.0.5 | |||
| 2011033005.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2.0.4 | | 2.0.4 | ||
Line 36: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align: center" | '''1.9 Series''' | | colspan="2" style="text-align: center" | '''1.9 Series''' | ||
|- | |||
| 1.9.15 | |||
| 2007101591.07 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.9.14 | |||
| 2007101591.06 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.9.13 | | 1.9.13 |
Revision as of 14:12, 2 December 2011
Each plugin's version.php file can specify a minimum version of Moodle required for the plugin to work, for example
$plugin->version = 2011080200; $plugin->requires = 2011070101.00;
The table below shows each release, and its corresponding version number from Moodle's own version.php.
Release | Version Number |
---|---|
2.1 Series | |
2.1.3 | 2011070103.00 |
2.1.2 | 2011070102.00 |
2.1.1 | 2011070101.00 |
2.1.0 | 2011070100.00 |
2.0 Series | |
2.0.6 | 2011033006.00 |
2.0.5 | 2011033005.00 |
2.0.4 | 2011033004.00 |
2.0.3 | 2011033003.00 |
2.0.2 | 2011022100.00 |
2.0.1 | 2010122500 |
2.0.0 | 2010112400 |
1.9 Series | |
1.9.15 | 2007101591.07 |
1.9.14 | 2007101591.06 |
1.9.13 | 2007101591.04 |
1.9.12 | 2007101591.03 |
1.9.11 | 2007101591.02 |
1.9.10 | 2007101591.00 |
1.9.9 | 2007101590.00 |
1.9.8 | 2007101580.00 |
1.9.7 | 2007101570 |
1.9.6 | 2007101560 |
1.9.5 | 2007101550 |
1.9.4 | 2007101540 |
1.9.3 | 2007101530 |
1.9.2 | 2007101520 |
1.9.1 | 2007101512 |
1.9.0 | 2007101509 |