Moodle App Release Process: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
Juan Leyva (talk | contribs) |
Juan Leyva (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1. | | 1. | ||
| Update the local_moodlemobileapp plugin with new strings in moodle.org/plugins | | Create an issue in the tracker for the release, like: MOBILE-1248 | ||
| Integration Lead | |||
|- | |||
| 2. | |||
| Update the local_moodlemobileapp plugin with new strings in moodle.org/plugins. Use the [moodlemobile-scripts/json-to-string.sh] to convert the build lang file to a valid string file. | |||
| Integration Lead | | Integration Lead | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:42, 5 October 2015
7 days before
# | Task | Responsibility |
---|---|---|
1. | Create an issue in the tracker for the release, like: MOBILE-1248 | Integration Lead |
2. | Update the local_moodlemobileapp plugin with new strings in moodle.org/plugins. Use the [moodlemobile-scripts/json-to-string.sh] to convert the build lang file to a valid string file. | Integration Lead |