Courses lists upgrade to 2.5: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| .coursebox .info | | .coursebox .info | ||
| .course_category_tree .courses | | .course_category_tree.courses-only .courses .course_link | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| .categorylist | |||
| .course_category_tree .subcategories | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| .categorylist .category .indentation | |||
| .course_category_tree .category .subcategories | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| #page-course-category .courseboxes, #page-course-index .courseboxes | |||
| .course_category_tree.courses-only .courses | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 02:58, 11 March 2013
There are significant changes in course-related functions and UI in 2.5. This document is aimed to assist migration from 2.4 to 2.5. This is NOT a complete documentation on 2.5 features.
Theme developers
All course listings are now performed through the same renderer functions.
There are significant changes to CSS classes used
Quick reference
2.4 | 2.5 | Comments |
---|---|---|
.coursebox | .course_category_tree.courses-only .courses .course, .course-info-box .course | May be also without .courses-only |
.coursebox .teachers | .course_category_tree .courses .course .course-contacts, .course-info-box .course .course-contacts | |
.coursebox h3 | ||
.coursebox .info | .course_category_tree.courses-only .courses .course_link | |
.coursebox .summary | .course_category_tree .courses .course .course-summary | |
.categorylist | .course_category_tree .subcategories | |
.categorylist .category .indentation | .course_category_tree .category .subcategories | |
#page-course-category .courseboxes, #page-course-index .courseboxes | .course_category_tree.courses-only .courses | |