Groups API: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
No edit summary |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
There are four core tables for Groups. | There are four core tables for Groups. | ||
===groupings=== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|'''Field''' | |||
|'''Type''' | |||
|'''Info''' | |||
|- | |||
|id | |||
|int(10) | |||
|auto increment identifier | |||
|- | |||
|courseid | |||
|int(10) | |||
|The course id | |||
|- | |||
|name | |||
|varchar(255) | |||
|Name of the grouping | |||
|- | |||
|description | |||
|text | |||
|Description of the grouping | |||
|- | |||
|descriptionformat | |||
|int(2) | |||
|The format of the description | |||
|- | |||
|configdata | |||
|text | |||
|Configuration data | |||
|- | |||
|timecreated | |||
|int(10) | |||
|The time that the grouping was created | |||
|- | |||
|timemodified | |||
|into(10) | |||
|The time last changes were made | |||
|} | |||
===groups_members=== | ===groups_members=== |
Revision as of 05:58, 9 January 2012
Database Structure
There are four core tables for Groups.
groupings
Field | Type | Info |
id | int(10) | auto increment identifier |
courseid | int(10) | The course id |
name | varchar(255) | Name of the grouping |
description | text | Description of the grouping |
descriptionformat | int(2) | The format of the description |
configdata | text | Configuration data |
timecreated | int(10) | The time that the grouping was created |
timemodified | into(10) | The time last changes were made |
groups_members
Field | Type | Info |
id | int(10) | auto increment identifier |
groupid | int(10) | The id of the group |
userid | int(10) | The user's id |
timeadded | int(10) | Time the group member was added |