Groups API: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|into(10) | |into(10) | ||
|The time last changes were made | |The time last changes were made | ||
|} | |||
===groupings_groups=== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|'''Field''' | |||
|'''Type''' | |||
|'''Info''' | |||
|- | |||
|id | |||
|int(10) | |||
|auto increment identifier | |||
|- | |||
|groupingid | |||
|int(10) | |||
|The grouping id | |||
|- | |||
|groupid | |||
|int(10) | |||
|The group id | |||
|- | |||
|timeadded | |||
|int(10) | |||
|Time that the group was added to the grouping | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:02, 9 January 2012
Database Structure
There are four core tables for Groups.
groupings
Field | Type | Info |
id | int(10) | auto increment identifier |
courseid | int(10) | The course id |
name | varchar(255) | Name of the grouping |
description | text | Description of the grouping |
descriptionformat | int(2) | The format of the description |
configdata | text | Configuration data |
timecreated | int(10) | The time that the grouping was created |
timemodified | into(10) | The time last changes were made |
groupings_groups
Field | Type | Info |
id | int(10) | auto increment identifier |
groupingid | int(10) | The grouping id |
groupid | int(10) | The group id |
timeadded | int(10) | Time that the group was added to the grouping |
groups_members
Field | Type | Info |
id | int(10) | auto increment identifier |
groupid | int(10) | The id of the group |
userid | int(10) | The user's id |
timeadded | int(10) | Time the group member was added |