No edit summary |
(work on new theme table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="nicetable" | |||
|- | |||
! File / Directory | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| /config.php | |||
| Contains all of the configuration and definitions for each theme | |||
|- | |||
| /lib.php | |||
| Contains speciality classes and functions that are used by theme | |||
|- | |||
| /renderers.php | |||
| Contains the custom renderers for the theme. | |||
|- | |||
| /settings.php | |||
| Contains custom theme settings. These local settings are defined by the theme allowing the theme user to easily alter something about the way it looks or operates. (eg a background colour, or a header image) | |||
|- | |||
| /javascript/ | |||
| All speciality JavaScript files the theme requires should be located in here. | |||
|- | |||
| /lang/ | |||
| Any special language files the theme requires should be located in here. | |||
|- | |||
| /layout/ | |||
| Contains the layout files for the theme. | |||
|- | |||
| /pix/ | |||
| Contains any images the theme makes use of either in CSS or in the layout files. | |||
|- | |||
| /pix/favicon.ico | |||
| The favicon to display for this theme. | |||
|- | |||
| /pix/screenshot.jpg | |||
| A screenshot of the theme to be displayed in on the theme selection screen. | |||
|- | |||
| /style/ | |||
| Contains the CSS files that the theme requires. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:47, 25 April 2010
File / Directory | Description |
---|---|
/config.php | Contains all of the configuration and definitions for each theme |
/lib.php | Contains speciality classes and functions that are used by theme |
/renderers.php | Contains the custom renderers for the theme. |
/settings.php | Contains custom theme settings. These local settings are defined by the theme allowing the theme user to easily alter something about the way it looks or operates. (eg a background colour, or a header image) |
/javascript/ | All speciality JavaScript files the theme requires should be located in here. |
/lang/ | Any special language files the theme requires should be located in here. |
/layout/ | Contains the layout files for the theme. |
/pix/ | Contains any images the theme makes use of either in CSS or in the layout files. |
/pix/favicon.ico | The favicon to display for this theme. |
/pix/screenshot.jpg | A screenshot of the theme to be displayed in on the theme selection screen. |
/style/ | Contains the CSS files that the theme requires. |