Dataform search sort: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
Module administration
Creating an activity
- Overview
- Activity administration
- Building an activity
- CSS tips and tricks
- JS tips and tricks
- Activating RSS
- Activity workflow
- Grading
Working with the activity
See also
(Created page with "{{Dataform}} {{Dataform Docs Note 1}} ==Using predefined filters== ==Using advance (user) filters==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Using advance (user) filters== | ==Using advance (user) filters== | ||
==Searchable/Sortable fields== | |||
This list includes only internal and standard fields. For search/sort options of add-on fields please consult the respective field's page. | |||
{| class="nicetable" style="background-color:inherit;border:0;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;background-color:#333;color:#FFF" | | |||
| Field || Patterns | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield entryactions|Entry actions]] || None | |||
|- style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield entryauthor|Entry author]] || {{Dataformfield entryauthor search sort}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield entrygroup|Entry group]] || {{Dataformfield entrygroup search sort}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield entrytime|Entry time]] || {{Dataformfield entrytime search sort}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield checkbox|Checkbox]] || {{Dataformfield checkbox search sort}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield entrystate|Entry state]] || {{Dataformfield entrystate search sort}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield file|File]] || {{Dataformfield file search sort}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield commentmdl|Comment Mdl]] || {{Dataformfield commentmdl search sort}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield number|Number]] || {{Dataformfield number search sort}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield picture|Picture]] || {{Dataformfield picture search sort}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield radiobutton|Radio button]] || {{Dataformfield radiobutton search sort}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield ratingmdl|Rating Mdl]] || {{Dataformfield ratingmdl search sort}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield select|Select]] || {{Dataformfield select search sort}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield selectmulti|Select (multiple)]] || {{Dataformfield selectmulti search sort}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield text|Text]] || {{Dataformfield text search sort}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield textarea|Text area]] || {{Dataformfield textarea search sort}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield time|Time]] || {{Dataformfield time search sort}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| style="text-align:left;vertical-align:top" | [[Dataformfield url|Url]] || {{Dataformfield url search sort}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:28, 16 March 2014
Using predefined filters
Using advance (user) filters
Searchable/Sortable fields
This list includes only internal and standard fields. For search/sort options of add-on fields please consult the respective field's page.
Field | Patterns |
Entry actions | None |
Entry author |
|
Entry group |
|
Entry time |
The search value is a string containing an English date/time (including relative date/time such as 'tomorrow'). You can specify a range (for the BETWEEN operator) by entering “from” and “to” dates separated by two dots (..), for example: 3 March 2014 .. 10 March 2014 |
Checkbox |
|
Entry state |
The field is sorted by the state keys, not the state labels. The search value is a string containing a state label. |
File | N/A |
Comment Mdl | N/A |
Number |
|
Picture | N/A |
Radio button |
|
Rating Mdl |
|
Select |
|
Select (multiple) |
|
Text |
|
Text area |
|
Time |
|
Url |
|