Dataform capabilities: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Activity capabilities== | |||
{| class=”wikitable” | |||
==Activity capabilities== | ! !! Guest !! Auth user front page !! Auth user !! Student !! Non-editing teacher !! Teacher !! Course creator !! Manager | ||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:addinstance|Add a new Dataform activity]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:indexview|View the course's Dataform index]] || || || || || || || || | |||
==View capabilities== | |- | ||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:messagingview|View the messaging options of a Dataforrm activity]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:managetemplates|Manage Dataform templates]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
==View capabilities== | |||
==Entry capabilities== | {| class=”wikitable” | ||
! !! Guest !! Auth user front page !! Auth user !! Student !! Non-editing teacher !! Teacher !! Course creator !! Manager | |||
|- || || || || || || || || | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:viewaccess|Access a non-hidden view]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:viewaccesshidden|Access a hidden view]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:viewaccessearly|Access a view before activity availability]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:viewaccesslate|Access a view after activity is due]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:viewfilteroverride|Override view filter]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
==Entry capabilities== | |||
{| class=”wikitable” | |||
! !! Guest !! Auth user front page !! Auth user !! Student !! Non-editing teacher !! Teacher !! Course creator !! Manager | |||
|- || || || || || || || || | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:manageentries|Manage entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- || || || || || || || || | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryownview|View own entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryownexport|Export own entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryownadd|Add own entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryownupdate|Update own entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
== | | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryowndelete|Delete own entries]] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- || || || || || || || || | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entrygroupview|View group entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entrygroupexport|Export group entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entrygroupadd|Add group entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entrygroupupdate|Update group entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entrygroupdelete|Delete group entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- || || || || || || || || | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanyview|View any entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanyexport|Export any entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanyadd|Add any entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanyupdate|Update any entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanydelete|Delete any entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- || || || || || || || || | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanonymousview|View anonymous entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanonymousexport|Export anonymous entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanonymousadd|Add anonymous entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanonymousupdate|Update anonymous entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanonymousdelete|Delete anonymous entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
==Preset capabilities== | |||
{| class=”wikitable” | |||
! !! Guest !! Auth user front page !! Auth user !! Student !! Non-editing teacher !! Teacher !! Course creator !! Manager | |||
|- || || || || || || || || | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:managepresets|Manage presets]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:presetsviewall|View all presets]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:18, 25 February 2014
Activity capabilities
Guest | Auth user front page | Auth user | Student | Non-editing teacher | Teacher | Course creator | Manager | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Add a new Dataform activity | ||||||||
View the course's Dataform index | ||||||||
View the messaging options of a Dataforrm activity | ||||||||
Manage Dataform templates |
View capabilities
Guest | Auth user front page | Auth user | Student | Non-editing teacher | Teacher | Course creator | Manager | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Access a non-hidden view | ||||||||
Access a hidden view | ||||||||
Access a view before activity availability | ||||||||
Access a view after activity is due | ||||||||
Override view filter |
Entry capabilities
Guest | Auth user front page | Auth user | Student | Non-editing teacher | Teacher | Course creator | Manager | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manage entries | ||||||||
View own entries | ||||||||
Export own entries | ||||||||
Add own entries | ||||||||
Update own entries | ||||||||
Delete own entries | ||||||||
View group entries | ||||||||
Export group entries | ||||||||
Add group entries | ||||||||
Update group entries | ||||||||
Delete group entries | ||||||||
View any entries | ||||||||
Export any entries | ||||||||
Add any entries | ||||||||
Update any entries | ||||||||
Delete any entries | ||||||||
View anonymous entries | ||||||||
Export anonymous entries | ||||||||
Add anonymous entries | ||||||||
Update anonymous entries | ||||||||
Delete anonymous entries |
Preset capabilities
Guest | Auth user front page | Auth user | Student | Non-editing teacher | Teacher | Course creator | Manager | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manage presets | ||||||||
View all presets |