Dataform capabilities: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
Module administration
Creating an activity
- Overview
- Activity administration
- Building an activity
- CSS tips and tricks
- JS tips and tricks
- Activating RSS
- Activity workflow
- Grading
Working with the activity
See also
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Activity capabilities | {{Dataform}} | ||
{{Dataform Docs Note 1}} | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;background-color:inherit;" | ||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:addinstance|Add a new Dataform activity]] || || || || || || | |- | ||
|- | | style="text-align:left;" colspan="9" | <h2>Activity capabilities</h2> | ||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:indexview|View the course's Dataform index]] || || || || || | |- style="font-weight:bold;background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | ||
|- | | || Guest || Auth user front page || Auth user || Student || Non-editing teacher || Teacher || Course creator || Manager | ||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:messagingview|View the messaging options of a Dataforrm activity]] || || || || || || | |- | ||
|- | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:addinstance|Add a new Dataform activity]] || || || || || || V || || V | ||
| [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:managetemplates|Manage Dataform templates]] || || || || || || || || | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:indexview|View the course's Dataform index]] || || || || || V || V || || V | ||
|- | |||
==View | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:messagingview|View the messaging options of a Dataforrm activity]] || || || || || || V || || V | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:managetemplates|Manage Dataform templates]] || || || || || || V || || V | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="9" | <h2>View capabilities</h2> | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| || Guest || Auth user front page || Auth user || Student || Non-editing teacher || Teacher || Course creator || Manager | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:viewaccess|Access a non-hidden view]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:viewaccesshidden|Access a hidden view]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:viewaccessearly|Access a view before activity availability]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:viewaccesslate|Access a view after activity is due]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:viewfilteroverride|Override view filter]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="9" | <h2>Entry capabilities</h2> | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| || Guest || Auth user front page || Auth user || Student || Non-editing teacher || Teacher || Course creator || Manager | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:manageentries|Manage entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryownview|View own entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryownexport|Export own entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryownadd|Add own entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryownupdate|Update own entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryowndelete|Delete own entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entrygroupview|View group entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entrygroupexport|Export group entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entrygroupadd|Add group entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entrygroupupdate|Update group entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entrygroupdelete|Delete group entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanyview|View any entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanyexport|Export any entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanyadd|Add any entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanyupdate|Update any entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanydelete|Delete any entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanonymousview|View anonymous entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanonymousexport|Export anonymous entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanonymousadd|Add anonymous entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanonymousupdate|Update anonymous entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:entryanonymousdelete|Delete anonymous entries]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="9" | <h2>Preset capabilities</h2> | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;background-color:#F2F2F2;" | | |||
| || Guest || Auth user front page || Auth user || Student || Non-editing teacher || Teacher || Course creator || Manager | |||
|- || || || || || || || || | |- || || || || || || || || | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:managepresets|Manage presets]] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" [[Capabilities/mod/dataform:presetsviewall|View all presets]] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:17, 25 February 2014