Bloki: Różnice pomiędzy wersjami
Z MoodleDocs
m (added link to spanish translation of page) |
Mary Cooch (dyskusja | edycje) (added Feedback block) |
||
Linia 36: | Linia 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Courses block|Courses]] | | [[Courses block|Courses]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Feedback block|Feedback]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flickr block|Flickr]] | | [[Flickr block|Flickr]] |
Wersja z 13:08, 22 maj 2013
Szablon:Managing a Moodle course Blocks are items which may be added to the left or right or centre column of any page in Moodle. They may also be added to the centre of the My Home (My Moodle) page. You can theme the position of blocks in the centre of pages as well.
Any block can be made 'sticky' so that it appears in all the contexts below, such as throughout a course or a particular activity - see Block settings.
Blocks can be placed on the side of the screen (if your theme supports it) via the Dock icons ( and ).
Standard blocks
Available blocks include:
There are also many contributed blocks available for download from the plugins database.
See also
- Managing blocks - for administrators
- Blocks FAQ
- Blocks in Moodle 2.0 video