Bloki: Różnice pomiędzy wersjami
Z MoodleDocs
(→Standard blocks: new in 2.5 note) |
(Settings block -> Administration renaming) |
||
Linia 16: | Linia 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Admin bookmarks block|Admin bookmarks]] | |[[Admin bookmarks block|Admin bookmarks]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Administration block|Administration]] (new name for Settings block) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blog menu block|Blog menu]] | |[[Blog menu block|Blog menu]] | ||
Linia 78: | Linia 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Self completion block|Self completion]] | |[[Self completion block|Self completion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Social activities block|Social activities]] | |[[Social activities block|Social activities]] |
Wersja z 09:50, 19 kwi 2013
Szablon:Managing a Moodle course Blocks are items which may be added to the left or right or centre column of any page in Moodle. They may also be added to the centre of the My Home (My Moodle) page. You can theme the position of blocks in the centre of pages as well.
Any block can be made 'sticky' so that it appears in all the contexts below, such as throughout a course or a particular activity - see Block settings.
Blocks can be placed on the side of the screen (if your theme supports it) via the Dock icons ( and ).
Standard blocks
Available blocks include:
There are also many contributed blocks available for download from the plugins database.
See also
- Managing blocks - for administrators
- Blocks FAQ
- Blocks in Moodle 2.0 video