David Mudrak (talk | contribs) m (More precise date based on info from Eloy) |
David Mudrak (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| Schwarzwald (Germany) | | Schwarzwald (Germany) | ||
| Eloy | | Eloy | ||
|- | |||
| 23/07/2018 | |||
| Nieucappelle (Belgium) View of a brewery after the bombardment during WWI | |||
| Helen and Koen | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:31, 2 September 2018
Support you local code monkey
To motivate David for further work on Moodle, please send a postcard of your place to the following address. It will make yet another code monkey happy :-)
David Mudrák Vidonice 26 507 82 Pecka Czech Republic
Received postcards
Date | Place | From |
---|---|---|
06/06/2011 | Helena, Montana (United States) | Helen, Michelle |
08/06/2011 | Oklahoma (United States) | Helen, Anthony, Michelle |
20/06/2011 | Lipno (Czech) | Petr |
13/07/2011 | Antwerpen (Belgium) | Tim, Koen, Helen |
24/07/2011 | Sydney (Australia) | Koen, Helen |
01/08/2011 | Perth (Western Australia) | Helen, Bree, Jerome, Aparup, Dongsheng, Rosie, Jordan, Sam, Andrew, Marina, Rajesh, Michael, Koen, Martin |
27/10/2011 | Mechelen (Belgium) | Mary, Helen |
06/01/2012 | Halifax (United Kingdom) | Helen, Koen |
21/03/2012 | Disneyland Paris (France) | Eloy, Maria, Lucas |
04/04/2012 | Dublin (Ireland) | Mary, Koen, Andrea, Helen, Mark and some other nice people with unrecognised signature |
23/05/2012 | Old Faithful geyser in Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming (United States) | Tim |
??/06/2012 | Helena, Montana (United States) | Michelle (the biggest Workshop fan!), J Federico (Canada, BigBlueButton), Dan Case (Carroll College), Michael Spall (Pocatello Idaho), Eric Merrill (Detroit), Helen, Tim |
14/07/2012 | Bradford West Yorkshire (United Kingdom) | Helen and Koen |
10/09/2012 | Jam Camp 2012, Suffolk (United Kingdom) | Tim, Jo (Tim's mum and famous London buses traveller), Eliza (Tim's aunt) and Hester (Tim's cousin) |
07/10/2012 | Pisa (Italy) | Helen and Koen on their way home from moodlemoot.it |
20/10/2012 | Kangaroo riding a bicycle (Perth, Australia) | Helen, Rajesh, Eloy, Michael, David, Adrian, Dan, Sam, Fred and two other nice guys with crypted signature |
05/11/2012 | The middle of nowhere (Cook on the Nullarbor, South Australia) | Tim (at his cross-country-by-train adventure) |
0?/01/2013 | QR encoded Mary Christmas card | Tim |
08/06/2013 | Bordeaux, France | Mary at #mootfr13 |
22/07/2016 | Glacier National Park, Montana (United States) | Koen, Helen, Michelle |
02/03/2017 | Kappl Im Paznaun (Austria) | Helen and Koen |
23/07/2017 | La Dune du Pilat (France) | Lucas on behalf of himself, María and Eloy |
04/12/2017 | Montserrat (mountain) / Sant Vicenç de Castellet (Catalonia, Spain) | Sara |
??/12/2017 | Edinburgh - Castle and the clocktower of the Balmoral Hotel, a view from Calton Hill | Eloy |
17/07/2018 | Schwarzwald (Germany) | Eloy |
23/07/2018 | Nieucappelle (Belgium) View of a brewery after the bombardment during WWI | Helen and Koen |