Developer meeting September 2016: Difference between revisions
From MoodleDocs
David Mudrak (talk | contribs) m (Fix the link to the meeting course) |
David Mudrak (talk | contribs) m (Add link to the forum thread) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| BigBlueButton at dev.moodle.org > [http://dev.moodle.org/course/view.php?id=24 Community development meetings]<br>[https://dev.moodle.org/mod/bigbluebuttonbn/view.php?id=449 <span class="btn btn-success">Go to the meeting room</span>] | | BigBlueButton at dev.moodle.org > [http://dev.moodle.org/course/view.php?id=24 Community development meetings]<br>[https://dev.moodle.org/mod/bigbluebuttonbn/view.php?id=449 <span class="btn btn-success">Go to the meeting room</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chat | | Discussion | ||
| [https://moodle.org/mod/forum/discuss.php?d=338680 Forum thread at moodle.org] | |||
|- | |||
| Chat | |||
| Use the chat windows built-in the BigBlueButton client | | Use the chat windows built-in the BigBlueButton client | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:05, 24 August 2016
Developer meetings > May 2016 meeting notes
Time | 13:00 UTC on Thurdays, 8 September 2016 Add to my calendar |
Meeting room | BigBlueButton at dev.moodle.org > Community development meetings Go to the meeting room |
Discussion | Forum thread at moodle.org |
Chat | Use the chat windows built-in the BigBlueButton client |
Agenda
- Presentation of finished GSOC/2016 projects (4 x 8 minutes)
- Atto image resize/crop/rotate - Joey Andres / Mark Nelson
- Plugin skeleton generator - Alexandru Elisei / David Mudrák
- Adding search to more Moodle components - Devang Gaur / David Monllaó
- Add support to end-to-end testing in the Mobile app - Supun Wanniarachchi / Juan Leyva
- docker for development/testing environment - Rajesh Taneja, Moodle HQ, Perth, AU
- ...
Please feel encouraged to raise topics you would like to present / discuss during these meetings. Contact David Mudrák for details.